The Hotel Guru Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and we are committed to ensuring that your personal data is protected. We are permitted to process data in the legitimate conduct of our business.

Corporate Information

Registered name The Hotel Guru Hotels Ltd
Registered Address 201 Goldhawk Road, London W12 8EP
Tel 0203 1370694
Email sales@thehotelguru.com
Company No 07063009

Information you voluntarily provide

When you communicate with us, either in person or through our website, you voluntarily provide information about yourself and others. By giving us this information, you consent to this information being collected, used, disclosed, transferred or stored by us or our third party providers. We only collect, use and retain this information in the legitimate conduct of our business.

Information we automatically collect

When you browse our website or interact with us, we may automatically collect information about you by using cookies. This information may be used to monitor or improve website performance or deliver targeted advertising. The information from the cookie alone will generally not identify you personally.

Use of this data

Any data that you provide is only used in the legitimate conduct of our business.

Information we share with Third Party Providers

We may share your personally identifiable information with service providers in the legitimate conduct of our business.

How we protect your information

We maintain appropriate technical and organisational security measures and procedures designed to protect the personal information that you share with us, but as with all information transmitted over the internet, there is an inherent insecurity in the technology.

Data Retention

We only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for including the satisfying of any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

Your legal rights

You have certain legal rights in relation to your personal information and you can exercise these rights by emailing us at sales@thehotelguru.com or by writing to us at 201 Goldhawk Road, London W12 8EP. We will endeavour to fully address your request.

Right to access personal information

You can request that we provide you with a copy of your personal information. You can ask that we rectify any inaccurate personal information and under certain circumstances you can ask for the information to be deleted.

With regard to our mailing list you can manage your marketing preferences automatically by clicking the Unsubscribe link that is at the bottom of our emails or you can contact us at sales@thehotelguru.com and ask to be removed.

Social Media Platforms have their own privacy policies and terms and conditions but in any event, users should use them wisely and with due care. External links from thehotelguru.com should be relevant and safe but you are advised that they should be clicked on with caution.

You can obtain further information regarding Data Protection and privacy laws by visiting the Information Commissioner’s website ico.org.uk.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation is new and subject to further clarification, which over time may require us to update our privacy policy. Any changes will become immediately effective so we recommend reviewing this privacy policy on a regular basis.

Your shortlist (0)